Enter the 2017 Buzz Photo Contest

BELLAIRE • MEMORIAL • RIVER OAKS • TANGLEWOOD • WEST UNIVERSITY

Celia Houston

Click the Buzz Me button to receive email notifications when Celia Houston appears in an article.

Article Mentions

Photos appearing in

  • Regionals

    Katherine Schwartz, Sophie Close, Olivia Lane and Celia Houston behind the blocks preparing for the Medley Relay at Regionals.

    From: STE Represents for the Seventh Time at State
  • School Buzz correspondents

    THE NEXT GENERATION Some of our School Buzz correspondents gather to brainstorm for the school year: (from left, bottom bleacher) Maya Kanani, Bellaire HS; Trevor Schneider, Strake Jesuit; Bayle Goldman, Stratford HS; Pranay Palvadi, Awty International; Celia Houston, Saint Thomas’ Episcopal; Cristobella Durrette, Incarnate Word; Robert Coghlan IV, St. Pius X; Natalie Lee, Memorial HS; (second bleacher) Sophia Wayne, Episcopal HS; Stacey Yard, Carnegie Vanguard HS; Celine Lai, Second Baptist; Reagan Bisel, Emery/Weiner; Savanna Lim, HSPVA; Mackenzie McAnear, The Briarwood School; (third bleacher) Sara Koch, Episcopal HS; Julia Randolph, The Village School; Elisa Flores, The Village School; Benjamin Cohen, Emery/Weiner; Anna Epstein, Emery/Weiner; Channing Smith, St. Agnes; Jenna Blumrosen, Emery/Weiner; (fourth bleacher) Holly Kurisky, Memorial HS; Catherine Gassiot, St. Agnes; Claire Furse, St. John’s; Sarah Cowan, Memorial HS; Grace Burgert, Duchesne; Sara Burpeau, Kinkaid; Emma Lapin, Emery/Weiner; Abbie Seay, The Briarwood School; (top bleacher) Deborah Brown, Robert M. Beren; Leora Geralnik, Beren; Liana Salehian, DeBakey HS; Madeline Muschalik, Memorial HS; Natalie Farrell, St. Agnes; and Meher Qazilbash, Awty International. (Photo: nickdelatorrephoto.com)

    From: #schoolbuzz
  • Celia Houston

    Celia Houston, a sophomore at Saint Thomas’ Episcopal School, is a correspondent for School Buzz for her second year. (Photo: nickdelatorrephoto.com)

    From: #schoolbuzz
  • Saint Thomas’ Episcopal

    Saint Thomas’ Episcopal captured both the boys and girls TAPPS Division III state swimming championships. The girl’s team included (from left) Emily Schwartz, Katie Flato, Olivia Lane, Hannah Hawk, Molly Egan, Sophie Close, Valerie Herrscher, Celia Houston and swim coach David Farfan.

    From: SportzBuzz - April 2016